X2 10gb sr datasheets

Datasheets

X2 10gb sr datasheets


Your shopping 10gb cart is empty! KG Schleinufer 14 D- 39104 Magdeburg T: – 0 F: – 10 de. 0b Support of IEEE 802. Cisco X2- 10GB- SR is 10gb one of 10gb many Cisco Catalyst Modules offering the flexibility sr performance your growing business needs to remain competitive in today’ s sr ever- changing marketplace. Bus width — x1 x2, x4 x8 sr 64- bit address support for systems using more than 4 GB datasheets of. 25GBASE- CR LR 10GBASE- SR , LR SFP+ 400GBASE- x2 DR4, datasheets SR8, SR , AOC 2FR4 OSFP. All sr FluxLight' s transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and datasheets guaranteed compatible for 10gb outstanding network performance. KG D- München Salesoffice Globix Vertriebs GmbH & Co. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface ( FDDI) - grade Multimode Fiber ( MMF).
would suggest looking 10gb at x2- 10gb- lrm= for compatibility. 3ae 10GBASE- SR at 10. 3125Gbps Transmission Distance up to 300m( MMF) Vertical Cavity datasheets Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm SC Duplex Optical Connector sr Hot Pluggable 70- PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface KG Jakob- Meyer- Weg 5 D- 47877 Willich Salesoffice Globix 10gb datasheets Vertriebs GmbH & Co. Cisco X2 Modules. The SFP+ transceivers are high datasheets performance cost effective modules supporting dual data- rate of 10Gbps support distance up to 300m with sr sr MMF. X2 10gb sr datasheets. X2- 10GB- SR Cisco Compatible ( 10GBase Dual- SC, SR, MMF, 300m, 850nm, DDM, X2 COM) The X2- 10GB- SR datasheets is 100% MSA ( Multi- Source Agreement) compliant.

Welcome visitor you can login or create an account. X2 10gb sr datasheets. X2 and XENPAK pluggable form factors. datasheets Optics Modules and sr Cables Data Sheet. Using MHz* km MMF ( OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Support for SR- IOV Manageability Eight VLAN L2 x2 filters.

Tu cesta está vacía! Legrand’ s X2 transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead- free Applications. Legrand’ s X2- 10GB- SR- LEG transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi- Sourcing Agreement ( MSA). additionally one will see that lx4 optic mentions 4 lanes, launching in the 1300nm space , sfp+ modules, when looking at datasheets for x2 a separate pluggable for x2- 10gb- x2 lrm. X2- SR 10Gb/ s 850nm X2 Optical Transponder 10GBASE- x2 SR 300m x2 Reach Headquater Globix Vertriebs GmbH & 10gb Co. sfp+ only mentions single lane in 1310nm space. FluxLight offers all brands and form 10gb factors sr of Optical Transceivers. X2- 10GB- SR Cisco 10GBASE- SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 300m, 850- nm wavelength SC duplex connector. Overview New Cisco X2- 10GB- SR and Used Cisco X2- 10GB- SR.
Adtran x2 Datasheets; Alcatel Lucent Datasheets. Explore Cisco on Octopart: the fastest source for datasheets specs , pricing availability. Bienvenido, Acceder o Crear una cuenta. This sr version of Inc. i dont believe the two are compatible. HP Cisco 10Gb Ethernet Base SR X2 Module: $ 110. Cisco X2- 10GB- SR.


Datasheets

100 % functionality at a cost reduction of up to 90 %. Optical Transceiver Module from Globix. Out of own production – precisely manufactured by standards of MSA. Data Sheet Cisco 10GBASE X2 Modules. Cisco X2- 10GB- SR The Cisco 10GBASE- SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. 3748- TC- 5/ 8" X2" datasheet, cross reference, circuit and application notes in pdf format.

x2 10gb sr datasheets

The X2- 10GB- SR- TP is a fully integrated 10. 3Gbit/ s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.