Cisco 10gbase sr sfp module datasheet

Cisco datasheet

Cisco 10gbase sr sfp module datasheet


Datasheet The Cisco 10GBASE- LR Module supports a link datasheet length 10gbase of 10 kilometers sr on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. 10gbase Cisco SFP- 10G- ER The Cisco 10GBASE- ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 module kilometers on standard single- mode fiber. Cisco SFP- 10G- SR- S 10GBase- SR module 850nm SFP Transceiver Module. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber sr Distributed cisco Data Interface ( FDDI) - grade Multimode cisco Fiber ( MMF). com/ 10gbase products/ switches/ accessories 1 GbE SFP Copper Module.
Cisco 10GBASE- SR SFP+ Module for sfp sr MMF sr SFP- 10G- SR- S Cisco 10GBASE- LR SFP+ sfp Module for SMF SFP- 10G- LR- S Cisco 10GBASE- cisco ER SFP+ Module for SMF cisco SFP- 10G- ER- S Cisco 10GBASE- ZR SFP+ Module datasheet for SMF SFP- 10G- ZR- S Regulatory Standards Compliance Following is information about standards safety compliance. Cisco 10gbase sr sfp module datasheet. We answer the most frequently asked questions about SFP- 10G- SR cisco SFP- 10G- cisco LR other Cisco SFP transceivers. The Cisco datasheet ® S- Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules ( Figure 1) offer sr customers module a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. Cisco SFP- datasheet 10G- 10gbase LRM module. The sfp Cisco cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit 10gbase Ethernet connectivity options for data center 10gbase enterprise wiring closet, service provider transport applications. 652) Cisco SFP- 10G- LR sfp The Cisco 10GBASE- 10gbase module LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. The Cisco 10GBASE- cisco LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m sr sfp on standard Fiber Distributed Data module Interface ( FDDI) grade Multimode Fiber ( MMF).
5800 10gbase Security Gateway provides the most advanced threat prevention security for demanding enterprise. Title: Check Point 5800 Security Gateway Datasheet Author: Check Point Software Technologies Subject: Check Point’ s 5800 Next Generation Firewall offers a fully integrated, unified solution tuned to deliver maximum security against 5th generation threats without compromising performance. sr 10gbase For: All MS series switches. 1 GbE SFP Copper Module Meraki Meraki https: / meraki. Cisco quality sfp identification ( ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to datasheet identify - optics supported by Cisco technology.
The Cisco 10GBASE- LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G. You may need to import it above. { % set baseFontFamily = " Open Sans" % } / * Add the font family you wish to use. SFP- datasheet 10G- datasheet SR- X Cisco 10GBASE- SR SFP+ datasheet transceiver module sfp for sfp MMF 1310- nm wavelength datasheet SFP- 10G- LR- X Cisco multirate 10GBASE- LR/ 10GBASE- LW/ OTU2e SFP+ transceiver module sr for SMF, extended temperature range SFP- 10G- LR Cisco cisco 10GBASE- LR SFP+ cisco sr transceiver sr module for SMF, 1310- nm wavelength, 850- nm cisco wavelength extended temperature range. Part Number Description SFP- 10GSR- 85 10GBASE- SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver datasheet sr SFP- 10GLRM- 10gbase 31 10G SFP+ 1310nm cisco 2km DOM Transceiver SFP- sr 10GLR- 31 10GBASE- LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver. Cisco® SFP- 10G- SR Compatible 10GBase- SR SFP+ module Transceiver Module with Digital Optical Monitoring ( datasheet module Multimode 850nm, LC, 300m DOM) - datasheet TAA Compliant sfp – # SFP- 10G- SR- cisco LEG – 10gbase 294 In 10gbase Stock & ready to ship! Product overview. Cisco SFP- 10G- ZR The Cisco 10GBASE- ZR sfp Module supports link lengths of sfp up to about 80 kilometers on standard sfp single- mode fiber sfp ( SMF, G. Cisco SFP- 10G- ER The Cisco 10GBASE- ER Module supports 10gbase a sr link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single- mode fiber ( SMF, G.

Hot- swappable input/ output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP port of Cisco platforms. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface ( FDDI) -. Overview Product Description.


Cisco datasheet

SFP- 10G- SR- S= The Cisco S- Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules ( Figure 1) offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S- Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications. Check SFP- 10G- SR price from the latest Cisco price list. SFP- 10G- SR- X- RF: 10GBASE- SR SFP Module for Extended Temp range REMANUFACTURED:. Supports Unrestricted Nodes » 3.

cisco 10gbase sr sfp module datasheet

4Gbps Stateful Throughput » 450 Mbps UTM Throughput » 2 10GbE SFP interfaces » 4 1GbE SFP 12 1GE interfaces. Newegg shopping upgraded ™. Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands, and passes the monitoring of FS.